View full screen - View 1 of Lot 260. Untitled [2 works].

Bernard Schultze

Untitled [2 works]

May 5, 04:21 PM GMT

200 - 300 EUR

Bernard Schultze

1915 - 2005

Untitled [2 works]

i: signed and dated 3/9/62

ii: signed and dated 5/32/58

i: mixed media and collage on paper

ii: coloured pencil on paper

i: 74 x 104 cm; 29 1/8 x 41 in.; ii: 45 x 68 cm; 17 3/4 x 26 3/4 in.

i: Executed in 1962.

ii: Executed in 1958.

Bernard Schultze

1915 - 2005

Untitled [2 works]

i: signé et daté 3/9/62

technique mixte et collage sur papier

Exécuté en 1962.

ii: signé et daté 5/32/58

crayon de couleur sur papier

Exécuté en 1958.

Daniel Cordier Collection