Contemporary Curated

Contemporary Curated

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 102. Untitled.

Louise Bourgeois

Untitled

July 8, 01:02 PM GMT

24,000 - 30,000 EUR

Louise Bourgeois

1911 - 2010

Untitled

signed with the initials

ink and gouache on pink paper

20,6 x 12 cm; 8⅛x 4½in.

Executed in 2002.

Louise Bourgeois

1911 - 2010

Untitled

signé des initiales

encre et gouache sur papier rose

20,6 x 12 cm; 8⅛x 4½in.

Exécuté en 2002.

Artist's workshop
Louise Bourgeois Trust
Galerie Karsten Greve, Saint Moritz
Christie's, Paris, Art d'après-guerre et contemporain, vente du jour, 5 June 2019, lot 111
Private Collection, France