Contemporary Curated

Contemporary Curated

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 119. Square 8.

Carlos Cruz-Diez

Square 8

July 8, 01:19 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Carlos Cruz-Diez

1923 - 2019

Square 8

signed and numbered EA III/IV on the reverse, stamped LA TUILERIE - TREIGNY 2008 08 on the reverse

ceramic

48 x 48,5 x 4 cm; 18⅞x 19 1/16 x 1 9/16 in.

Executed in 2008, this work is number 3 from 4 artist's proofs.

Carlos Cruz-Diez

1923 - 2019

Square 8

signé et numéroté EA III/IV au dos, porte le cachet LA TUILERIE - TREIGNY 2008 au dos

céramique

Exécutée en 2008, cette oeuvre est l'épreuve d'artiste numéro 3 d'une édition de 4 épreuves d'artiste.

Acquired directly from the artist
Private Collection, Paris