Contemporary Curated

Contemporary Curated

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 120. Difraction Polychrome.

Jean-Pierre Yvaral

Difraction Polychrome

July 8, 01:20 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Jean-Pierre Yvaral

1934 - 2002

Difraction Polychrome

signed; signed twice, titled and dated 1970 on the reverse

acrylic on board

40 x 40 cm; 15¾x 15¾in.

Executed in 1970.

Jean-Pierre Yvaral

1934 - 2002

Difraction Polychrome

signé; signé deux fois, titré et daté 1970 au dos

acrylique sur panneau

40 x 40 cm; 15¾x 15¾in.

Exécuté en 1970.

Galerie Tallien, Saint-Tropez
Private Collection, France