View full screen - View 1 of Lot 314. Portrait de Shirley Goldfarb.

Gregory Masurovsky

Portrait de Shirley Goldfarb

March 17, 03:56 PM GMT

600 - 800 EUR

Gregory Masurovsky

1929 - 2009

Portrait de Shirley Goldfarb

signed with the initials gm and dated 67 (lower right)

ink on paper

Executed in 1967.

63 x 47,5 cm; 24¾ x 18¾ in. (visible dimensions)

Gregory Masurovsky

1929 - 2009

Portrait de Shirley Goldfarb

signé des initiales gm et daté 67 (en bas à droite)

encre sur papier

Exécuté en 1967.

63 x 47,5 cm; 24¾ x 18¾ in. (dimensions visibles)

Sale: Christie's, Paris, July 7, 2010, lot 346