Fleurs
March 17, 03:58 PM GMT
300 - 500 EUR
Gregory Masurovsky
1929 - 2009
Fleurs
signed with the initials gm and dated 81 (lower right); signed Greg Masurovsky, titled Fleurs des champs dans une carafe and dated 1981 (on the back)
ink on paper
Executed in 1981.
62 x 48 cm; 24⅜ x 18⅞ in.
Gregory Masurovsky
1929 - 2009
Fleurs
signé des initiales gm et daté 81 (en bas à droite); signé Greg Masurovsky, titré Fleurs des champs dans une carafe et daté 1981 (au dos)
encre sur papier
Exécuté en 1981.
62 x 48 cm; 24⅜ x 18⅞ in.