View full screen - View 1 of Lot 313. Fleurs.

Gregory Masurovsky

Fleurs

March 17, 03:58 PM GMT

300 - 500 EUR

Gregory Masurovsky

1929 - 2009

Fleurs

signed with the initials gm and dated 81 (lower right); signed Greg Masurovsky, titled Fleurs des champs dans une carafe and dated 1981 (on the back)

ink on paper

Executed in 1981.

62 x 48 cm; 24⅜ x 18⅞ in.

Gregory Masurovsky

1929 - 2009

Fleurs

signé des initiales gm et daté 81 (en bas à droite); signé Greg Masurovsky, titré Fleurs des champs dans une carafe et daté 1981 (au dos)

encre sur papier

Exécuté en 1981.

62 x 48 cm; 24⅜ x 18⅞ in.