Collection Pierre Le-Tan, Session II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 252. A patinated bronze barrel stock, early 18th century.

A patinated bronze barrel stock, early 18th century

March 17, 02:51 PM GMT

1,000 - 2,000 EUR

sculpted with armories and two elephant heads

Haut. 50 cm

 Fût de canon en bronze à patine brune, début du XVIIIe siècle

sculpté d'armoiries et de deux têtes d'éléphant

Haut. 50 cm