Collection Pierre Le-Tan, Session I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 40. Portrait de Bernard Boutet de Monvel.

François de Bigorie

Portrait de Bernard Boutet de Monvel

March 16, 05:55 PM GMT

600 - 800 EUR

François de Bigorie

1916 - 1988

signed BIGORIE and dated 1945 (lower left)

pencil on paper

Executed in 1945.

51 x 42,4 cm; 20⅛ x 16¾ in. (visible dimensions)

François de Bigorie

1916 - 1988

signé BIGORIE et daté 1945 (en bas à gauche)

crayon sur papier

Exécuté en 1945.

51 x 42,4 cm; 20⅛ x 16¾ in. (dimensions visibles)

Sale: Hôtel Drouot, Paris, October 14, 2016, lot 54

Vente: Hôtel Drouot, Paris, 14 octobre 2016, lot 54