Collection Pierre Le-Tan, Session I
Portrait de Bernard Boutet de Monvel
March 16, 05:55 PM GMT
600 - 800 EUR
François de Bigorie
1916 - 1988
signed BIGORIE and dated 1945 (lower left)
pencil on paper
Executed in 1945.
51 x 42,4 cm; 20⅛ x 16¾ in. (visible dimensions)
François de Bigorie
1916 - 1988
signé BIGORIE et daté 1945 (en bas à gauche)
crayon sur papier
Exécuté en 1945.
51 x 42,4 cm; 20⅛ x 16¾ in. (dimensions visibles)
Sale: Hôtel Drouot, Paris, October 14, 2016, lot 54
Vente: Hôtel Drouot, Paris, 14 octobre 2016, lot 54