Collection Pierre Le-Tan, Session I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 39. Etudes pour l'autoportrait.

Roger de La Fresnaye

Etudes pour l'autoportrait

March 16, 05:55 PM GMT

800 - 1,200 EUR

Roger de La Fresnaye

1885 - 1925

Etudes pour l'autoportrait

signed Lafresnaye and dated 25 (lower right)

ink on paper

Executed in 1925.

19 x 12,5 cm; 7½ x 4⅞ in.

Roger de La Fresnaye

1885 - 1925

Etudes pour l'autoportrait

signé Lafresnaye et daté 25 (en bas à droite)

encre sur papier

Exécuté en 1925.

19 x 12,5 cm; 7½ x 4⅞ in.

Paul Chadourne, Garches

André Schoeller, Paris

Sale: Hôtel Drouot, Paris, December 19, 2014, lot 21

Sale: Hôtel Drouot, Paris, November 18, 2016, lot 216

Paul Chadourne, Garches

André Schoeller, Paris

Vente: Hôtel Drouot, Paris, 19 décembre 2014, lot 21

Vente: Hôtel Drouot, Paris, 18 novembre 2016, lot 216

Paul Chadourne, "Dessins de Roger de La Fresnaye", in Arts et Métiers graphiques, Paris, October 15, 1934, pp. 9-14, p. 11

Germain Seligman, Roger de la Fresnaye, Neuchâtel, 1969, no. 612, illustrated p. 270

Paul Chadourne, "Dessins de Roger de La Fresnsaye", in Arts et Métiers graphiques, Paris, 15 octobre 1934, pp. 9-14, p. 11

Germain Seligman, Roger de la Fresnaye, Neuchâtel, 1969, no. 612, reproduit p. 270