Collection Pierre Le-Tan, Session I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 57. A pair of Louis XV style gilt-bronze wall appliques.

A pair of Louis XV style gilt-bronze wall appliques

March 16, 05:55 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

with three lights, decorated with acanthus foliage

Height 18 in

Paire d'appliques en bronze ciselé et doré de style Louis XV

à trois lumières, à décor de rinceaux feuillagés

Haut. 46 cm