Collection Pierre Le-Tan, Session I
March 16, 05:55 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
A pair of Louis XV style gilt-bronze wall appliques
with three lights, decorated with acanthus foliage
Height 18 in
Paire d'appliques en bronze ciselé et doré de style Louis XV
à trois lumières, à décor de rinceaux feuillagés
Haut. 46 cm