Collection Pierre Le-Tan, Session I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 122. A Blue and White Decorated Chinese Export Porcelaine Sprinckler, Qing Dynasty (1662-1722).

A Blue and White Decorated Chinese Export Porcelaine Sprinckler, Qing Dynasty (1662-1722)

March 16, 05:55 PM GMT

500 - 700 EUR

Ht.: 25,5 cm ; 10 in.

Aspersoir, Chine pour l’Orient, Dynastie Qing (1662-1722)

En porcelaine d’export, à décor bleu sur un fond blanc, le col monté en métal argenté, serti d’un corail

Ht.: 25,5 cm ; 10 in.