Claude H. Sorbac : la collection d’une vie, René Lalique

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 7. Bague demi-perle de culture et émail, "Ondulations" | Cultured half-pearl and enamel ring, 'Ondulations'.

René Lalique

Bague demi-perle de culture et émail, "Ondulations" | Cultured half-pearl and enamel ring, 'Ondulations'

December 17, 02:32 PM GMT

12,000 - 20,000 EUR

René Lalique | Bague demi-perle de culture et émail, "Ondulations"

René Lalique | Cultured half-pearl and enamel ring, 'Ondulations'

Ornée d'une demi-perle de culture en serti clos entouré d'émail noir, tour de doigt 511/2, signée Lalique, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître pour René Lalique, poids brut 9.61 g, vers 1902, écrin signé Lalique.

Set with a cultured half-pearl collet-set within a surround of black enamel, size 511/2, signed Lalique, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark for René Lalique, gross weight 9.61 grams; circa 1902, case stamped Lalique.

Nous attirons votre attention sur le fait que les estimations de ce lot ont été modifiées. / Please note that the estimates for this lot have changed.

Héritiers de René Lalique.

Acquise à Paris en 1976, auprès d'un descendant de René Lalique.

René Lalique's family, by descent.

Purchased in 1976 in Paris, from an heir of René Lalique's family.