View full screen - View 1 of Lot 17. Pieds Serpent.

Claude Lalanne

Pieds Serpent

November 4, 06:42 PM GMT

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Claude Lalanne, 1925 - 2019

Pieds Serpent

1997

patinated bronze

Monogrammed C.L., stamped LALANNE, dated 97 and numbered EA 2/4

18 x 22,8 x 14,8 cm ; 7 ⅛ x 9 x 5 ⅞ in.

________________________________________________________________________

Claude Lalanne, 1925 - 2019

Pieds Serpent

1997

bronze patiné

Monogrammé C.L., estampillé LALANNE, daté 97 et numéroté EA 2/4