View full screen - View 1 of Lot 16. Hérisson II.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Hérisson II

November 4, 06:42 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne, 1927 - 2008

Hérisson II

2000

gilt patinated bronze

Monogrammed FXL, dated 2000, numbered HII 6/8 B and with foundry mark CIRE PERDUE CLEMENTI

12 x 24,5 x 14 cm ; 4 ¾ x 9 ⅝ x 5 ½ in.

________________________________________________________________________

Hérisson II

2000

bronze patiné doré

Monogrammé FXL, daté 2000, numéroté HII 6/8 B avec le cachet de fondeur CIRE PERDUE CLEMENTI