Collection Dorothée Lalanne | Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 42. Petite Chouette.

Claude Lalanne

Petite Chouette

November 4, 06:42 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Claude Lalanne, 1925 - 2019

Petite Chouette

2005

gilt patinated bronze

Monogrammed C.L., stamped LALANNE, dated 2005 and numbered EA 4/4

14,5 x 6 x 5,3 cm ; 5 ¾ x 2 ⅜ x 2 ⅛ in.

________________________________________________________________________

Claude Lalanne, 1925 - 2019

Petite Chouette

2005

bronze patiné doré

Monogrammé C.L., estampillé LALANNE, daté 2005 et numeroté EA 4/4