Collection Dorothée Lalanne | Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne
Petite Chouette
November 4, 06:42 PM GMT
20,000 - 30,000 EUR
Claude Lalanne, 1925 - 2019
Petite Chouette
2005
gilt patinated bronze
Monogrammed C.L., stamped LALANNE, dated 2005 and numbered EA 4/4
14,5 x 6 x 5,3 cm ; 5 ¾ x 2 ⅜ x 2 ⅛ in.
________________________________________________________________________
Claude Lalanne, 1925 - 2019
Petite Chouette
2005
bronze patiné doré
Monogrammé C.L., estampillé LALANNE, daté 2005 et numeroté EA 4/4