Collection Dorothée Lalanne | Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 43. Cheval volant.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Cheval volant

November 4, 06:42 PM GMT

50,000 - 70,000 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne, 1927 - 2008

Cheval volant

1989

patinated bronze

Monogrammed FXL, dated 1989, numbered 2/8 B and with foundry mark Fonderie Rocher Paris

68,5 x 38 x 15,5 cm ; 27 x 15 x 6 ⅛ in.

________________________________________________________________________

Cheval volant

1989

bronze patiné

Monogrammé FXL, daté 1989, numéroté 2/8 B et avec le cachet de fondeur Fonderie Rocher Paris