View full screen - View 1 of Lot 74. Thomas Jefferson (1743-1826).

Jean Cardot

Thomas Jefferson (1743-1826)

October 14, 02:16 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Jean Cardot

1921 - 2020

Thomas Jefferson (1743-1826), circa 2003

signed and dated J. CARDOT. 03, numbered 1/8, inscribed 1e version, Coubertin's foundry mark

H. 23⅔ in.

________________________________________

Jean Cardot

1921 - 2020

Thomas Jefferson (1743-1826), vers 2003

signé et daté J. CARDOT. 03, numéroté 1/8, inscrit 1e version, marque de fondeur Coubertin

bronze à patine noire

H. 60 cm

Given by the artist and kept in the family since

Offert par l’artiste et conservé dans la famille depuis