Autour de la princesse de Salm | Arts et littérature

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 240. Head of a young black girl | Tête de jeune fille noire.

François-Victor Cogné

Head of a young black girl | Tête de jeune fille noire

October 14, 05:00 PM GMT

200 - 300 EUR

François-Victor Cogné

Aubin 1876 - 1952 Paris

Head of a young black girl

Signed lower right francois Cogné

Charcoal and watercolour, heightened with gouache and gold on paper

35,8 x 26,9 cm ; 14 1/8 by 10 5/8 in.

_____________________________________________

François-Victor Cogné

Aubin 1876 - 1952 Paris

Tête de jeune fille noire

Signé en bas à droite francois Cogné

Fusain et aquarelle, rehauts de gouache et d'or sur papier