View full screen - View 1 of Lot 252. Scène de rue.

Maurice de Vlaminck

Scène de rue

March 30, 01:52 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

Maurice de Vlaminck

1876 - 1958

Scène de rue

signed Vlaminck (lower right)

India ink and gouache on paper

46,5 x 56,1 cm; 18¼ x 22⅛ in.

This work will be included in the 'Archives Vlaminck’ founded by Madame Godelieve de Vlaminck, in collaboration with Madame Pascale Krausz.

Maurice de Vlaminck

1876 - 1958

Scène de rue

signé Vlaminck (en bas à droite)

encre de Chine et gouache sur papier

46,5 x 56,1 cm; 18¼ x 22⅛ in.

L’œuvre fera l’objet d’une inclusion dans les "Archives Vlaminck" constituées à l’initiative de Madame Godelieve de Vlaminck, en collaboration avec Madame Pascale Krausz.

Mrs. George Lurcy, United States (by descent and sold: Sotheby's, New York, November 15, 1984, lot 214)
Private collection, United States (acquired at the above sale and sold: Christie's, New York, September 26, 2002, lot 605)
Acquired at the above sale by the present owner