Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Sale

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 253. Pivoines et fleurs du jardin.

Maurice de Vlaminck

Pivoines et fleurs du jardin

March 30, 01:53 PM GMT

40,000 - 60,000 EUR

Property from a Private European Collection

Maurice de Vlaminck

1876 - 1958

Pivoines et fleurs du jardin

signed Vlaminck (lower left)

61,2 x 46,3 cm; 24⅛ x 18¼ in.

This work will be included in the 'Archives Vlaminck' founded by Madame Godelieve de Vlaminck, in collaboration with Madame Pascale Krausz.

Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Européenne

Maurice de Vlaminck

1876 - 1958

Pivoines et fleurs du jardin

signé Vlaminck (en bas à gauche)

huile sur toile

61,2 x 46,3 cm; 24⅛ x 18¼ in.

Cette œuvre fera l’objet d’une inclusion dans les "Archives Vlaminck" constituées à l’initiative de Madame Godelieve de Vlaminck, en collaboration avec Madame Pascale Krausz.

Private collection, Europe (acquired directly from the artist in the 1950s, by descent and sold: Christie's, Paris, May 22, 2012, lot 33)
Acquired at the above sale by the present owner