Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Sale

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 116. Vue sur le village de Bazincourt, neige.

Camille Pissarro

Vue sur le village de Bazincourt, neige

October 28, 01:16 PM GMT

120,000 - 180,000 EUR

Property from a Private Dutch Collection

Camille Pissarro

1830 - 1903

signed with the initials C.P. (lower left)

oil on panel

13 x 21,7 cm; 5⅛ x 8½ in.

This work is accompanied by an Attestation of Inclusion from the Wildenstein Institute, and it will be included in the forthcoming Pissarro Digital Catalogue Raisonné, currently being prepared under the sponsorship of the Wildenstein Plattner Institute, Inc.

Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Néerlandaise

Camille Pissarro

1830 - 1903

signé des initiales C.P. (en bas à gauche)

huile sur panneau

13 x 21,7 cm; 5⅛ x 8½ in.

Cette œuvre est accompagnée d’une Attestation d’Inclusion du Wildenstein Institute et sera incluse dans le Catalogue Raisonné digital de Pissarro, actuellement en préparation sous l’égide du Wildenstein Plattner Institute, Inc.

sale: Hôtel Drouot, Paris, 1934
Galerie E.J. van Wisselingh & Co, Amsterdam (1948)
H. J. Vermeulen (1948)
Galerie E.J. van Wisselingh & Co, Amsterdam (1979)
D.M. de M., (1979)
Galerie E.J. van Wisselingh & Co, Haarlem
Acquired from the above by the present owner in 2006