Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Sale
Vue sur le village de Bazincourt, neige
October 28, 01:16 PM GMT
120,000 - 180,000 EUR
Property from a Private Dutch Collection
Camille Pissarro
1830 - 1903
signed with the initials C.P. (lower left)
oil on panel
13 x 21,7 cm; 5⅛ x 8½ in.
This work is accompanied by an Attestation of Inclusion from the Wildenstein Institute, and it will be included in the forthcoming Pissarro Digital Catalogue Raisonné, currently being prepared under the sponsorship of the Wildenstein Plattner Institute, Inc.
Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Néerlandaise
Camille Pissarro
1830 - 1903
signé des initiales C.P. (en bas à gauche)
huile sur panneau
13 x 21,7 cm; 5⅛ x 8½ in.
Cette œuvre est accompagnée d’une Attestation d’Inclusion du Wildenstein Institute et sera incluse dans le Catalogue Raisonné digital de Pissarro, actuellement en préparation sous l’égide du Wildenstein Plattner Institute, Inc.