Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Sale
Tasse et moulin à café
October 28, 01:46 PM GMT
30,000 - 50,000 EUR
Property from a Private European Collection / Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Européenne
Bernard Buffet
1928 - 1999
Tasse et moulin à café
signed Bernard Buffet and dated 48 (upper left)
oil and pencil on canvas
37,9 x 61,1 cm; 14⅞ x 24 in.
Painted in 1948.
The authenticity of this work has kindly been confirmed by the Galerie Maurice Garnier.
Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Européenne
Bernard Buffet
1928 - 1999
Tasse et moulin à café
signé Bernard Buffet et daté 48 (en haut à gauche)
huile sur toile
37,9 x 61,1 cm; 14⅞ x 24 in.
Peint en 1948.
L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par la Galerie Maurice Garnier.