Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Sale

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 156. Lever de soleil sur la Seine.

Charles Guilloux

Lever de soleil sur la Seine

October 28, 01:57 PM GMT

3,500 - 4,500 EUR

Property from a Private Dutch Collection

Charles Guilloux

1866-1946

Lever de soleil sur la Seine

signed C. Guilloux and dated 1900 (lower left)

33 x 55,1 cm; 13 x 21¾ in.

Painted in 1900.

Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Néerlandaise

Charles Guilloux

1866-1946

Lever de soleil sur la Seine

signé C. Guilloux et daté 1900 (en bas à gauche)

huile sur toile

33 x 55,1 cm; 13 x 21¾ in.

Peint en 1900.

Sale: Hôtel Drouot, Paris, December 3, 1999, lot 26
Galerie Elstir, Paris
Acquired from the above by the present owner in 2013