Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Sale

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 157. La lecture dans le jardin.

Blanche-Augustine Camus

La lecture dans le jardin

October 28, 01:57 PM GMT

7,000 - 10,000 EUR

Property from a Private Dutch Collection

Blanche-Augustine Camus

1850 - 1960

La lecture dans le jardin

signed Bl Camus (lower left)

54,1 x 64,9 cm; 21¼ x 25½ in.

Painted circa 1935.

Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Néerlandaise

Blanche-Augustine Camus

1850 - 1960

La lecture dans le jardin

signé Bl Camus (en bas à gauche)

huile sur toile

54,1 x 64,9 cm; 21¼ x 25½ in.

Peint vers 1935.

Sale: Sotheby's, London, May 24, 1989, lot 188
Acquired at the above sale by the present owner