Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Sale

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 209. La Loge.

Pierre de Belay

La Loge

No reserve

October 28, 02:50 PM GMT

800 - 1,200 EUR

Pierre de Belay

1890 - 1947

La Loge

signed Pierre de Belay (lower left)

gouache on cardboard

48 x 44 cm; 18⅞ x 17⅜ in.

Pierre de Belay

1890 - 1947

La Loge

signé Pierre de Belay (en bas à gauche)

gouache sur carton

48 x 44 cm; 18⅞ x 17⅜ in.

Private collection, Belgium
Acquired from the above by the present owner