Absolument Moderne, Collection Rambaud

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 14. Le berger.

Gustave Singier

Le berger

June 3, 03:52 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Gustave Singier

1909 - 1984

Le berger

signed and dated 48; signed and titled on the stretcher

35 x 24 cm ; 13¾x 9 7/16 in.

Executed in 1948.

Gustave Singier

1909 - 1984

Le berger

signé et daté 48; signé et titré sur le châssis

huile sur toile

35 x 24 cm ; 13¾x 9 7/16 in.

Exécuté en 1948.

古斯塔夫·辛吉爾

1909 – 1984年

《牧羊人》

款識:藝術家簽名並紀年48;簽名並書題目(內框)

油彩畫布

35 x 24 公分;13¾x 9 7/16 英寸

1948年作

Galerie de France, Paris

Galerie Beyeler, Basel

Rusterholtz Auktionen, Basel, 2 December 2006, lot 281

Rambaud Collection, Paris

Galerie de France, Paris

Galerie Beyeler, Bâle

Rusterholtz Auktionen, Bâle, 2 décembre 2006, lot 281

Collection Rambaud, Paris