Absolument Moderne, Collection Rambaud

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 6. La Chanteuse d'opéra.

Joan Miró

La Chanteuse d'opéra

June 3, 03:52 PM GMT

300,000 - 400,000 EUR

Joan Miró

1893 - 1983

La Chanteuse d'opéra

signed with the initial; signed, titled and dated 20/05/1960 on the reverse according to the catalogue raisonné

oil on paper

86,6 x 97,2 cm ; 34⅛ x 38¼ in.

Executed on May 20, 1960.

Joan Miró

1893 - 1983

La Chanteuse d'opéra

signé de l'initiale; signé, titré et daté 20/05/1960 au dos d'après le catalogue raisonné

huile sur papier

Exécuté le 20 mai 1960.

胡安·米羅

1893 – 1983年

《歌劇演唱者》

款識:藝術家簽姓名縮寫;簽名、書題目並紀年20/05/1960(背面,根據專題目錄)

油彩紙本

86,6 x 97,2 公分;34⅛ x 38¼ 英寸

1960年5月20日作

Louis G. Clayeux Collection, France

Galerie de France, Paris

J. & P. Fine Art, Zurich

Galerie Maeght, Paris

Rambaud Collection, Paris

Collection Louis G. Clayeux, France

Galerie de France, Paris

J. & P. Fine Art, Zürich

Galerie Maeght, Paris

Collection Rambaud, Paris

Yvon Taillandier, Création Miró 1961, Barcelona, 1962, p. 33, illustrated in colours

Jacques Dupin & Ariane Lelong-Mainaud, Joan Miró. Catalogue raisonné. Drawings 1960-1972, Paris, 2012, vol. III, p. 22, no. 1612, illustrated in colours

Yvon Taillandier, Création Miró 1961, Barcelone, 1962, p. 33, illustré en couleurs

Jacques Dupin & Ariane Lelong-Mainaud, Joan Miró. Catalogue raisonné. Drawings 1960-1972, Paris, 2012, vol. III, p. 22, no. 1612, illustré en couleurs