View full screen - View 1 of Lot 7. Composition.
7

Alfred Manessier

Composition

Artist's Resale Right

Estimate:

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Alfred Manessier

Alfred Manessier

Composition

Composition

Estimate:

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Lot sold:

22,680

EUR

Alfred Manessier

1911 - 1993

Composition

signed and dated 52

38 x 46 cm ; 14 15/16 x 18⅛in.

Executed in 1952.

This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity signed by the artist.

Alfred Manessier

1911 - 1993

Composition

signé et daté 52

huile sur toile

Exécuté en 1952.

Cette oeuvre est accompagnée d'un certificat d'authenticité signé par l'artiste.

阿爾弗雷德・馬內西爾

1911 – 1993年

《構圖》

款識:藝術家簽名並紀年52

油彩畫布

38 x 46 公分;14 15/16 x 18⅛ 英寸

1952年作

此作附藝術家簽名認證書。

To request a Condition Report, please contact Joelle.koops@sothebys.com

Rambaud Collection, Paris

Collection Rambaud, Paris