The Weekly Edit: Fine Jewels | Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 106. BAGUE TOURMALINE ET DIAMANTS | TOURMALINE AND DIAMOND RING.

BAGUE TOURMALINE ET DIAMANTS | TOURMALINE AND DIAMOND RING

September 17, 02:46 PM GMT

3,000 - 4,000 EUR

BAGUE TOURMALINE ET DIAMANTS

TOURMALINE AND DIAMOND RING

Ornée d'une tourmaline verte taille coussin pesant 7.26 carats épaulée par des diamants taille brillant, tour de doigt 54, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 5.99 g.

Accompagnée d'un certificat gemmologique.

Claw-set with a cushion-shaped green tourmaline weighing 7.26 carats flanked by brilliant-cut diamonds, size 54, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 5.99 grams.

Accompanied by a gemmological report.