The Weekly Edit: Fine Jewels | Paris
September 17, 01:54 PM GMT
5,000 - 7,000 EUR
BAGUE DIAMANTS
DIAMOND RING
Ornée d'un diamant taille ancienne en serti griffe pesant 2.44 carats, épaulé par deux diamants tapers, tour de doigt 52 (anneau de mise à taille), poinçons français d'import pour le platine (950°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 2.89 g.
Claw-set with a circular-cut diamond weighing 2.44 carats, flanked by two tapered baguette diamonds, size 52 (sizing band), French import assay mark for platinum and 18 carat gold, gross weight 2.89 grams.