View 1 of Lot 11. SAUTOIR PERLES DE SEMENCE ET DIAMANTS | SEED PEARL AND DIAMOND SAUTOIR .
11

SAUTOIR PERLES DE SEMENCE ET DIAMANTS | SEED PEARL AND DIAMOND SAUTOIR

Estimate:

4,500 - 7,500 EUR

Property of a Lady

Estimate:

4,500 - 7,500 EUR

Lot sold:

9,450

EUR

Property of a Lady

SAUTOIR PERLES DE SEMENCE ET DIAMANTS

SEED PEARL AND DIAMOND SAUTOIR

Orné de perles de semence et de diamants taille ancienne, 8/8 et rose, longueur 560 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 14K (585°/00) et le platine (950°/00), poids brut 45.45 g, vers 1910, transformations.

Set with seed pearls, rose, circular- and single-cut diamonds, length approximately 560mm, French import assay marks for 14 carat gold and platinum, gross weight 45.45 grams; circa 1910, composite.