View 1 of Lot 3. BROCHE DIAMANTS | DIAMOND BROOCH.
3

BROCHE DIAMANTS | DIAMOND BROOCH

Estimate:

800 - 1,200 EUR

Estimate:

800 - 1,200 EUR

Lot sold:

1,008

EUR

BROCHE DIAMANTS

DIAMOND BROOCH

En forme de fleur, sertie de diamants taille rose, dimensions 58 x 36 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et l'argent (800°/00), poids brut 17.28 g, 19e siècle, un diamant manquant.

Designed as a flower set with rose diamonds, measuring approximately 58 x 36mm, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold and silver, gross weight 17.28 grams; 19th century, one diamond missing.