The Weekly Edit: Fine Jewels | Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 2. BAGUE DIAMANTS | DIAMOND RING.

From a Private Collection

BAGUE DIAMANTS | DIAMOND RING

November 19, 02:02 PM GMT

6,000 - 10,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

BAGUE DIAMANTS

DIAMOND RING

Ornée de deux diamants taille ancienne en serti griffe pesant respectivement 2.19 et 2.05 carats, tour de doigt 55, poinçon français d'import pour le platine (950°/00), poids brut 8.21 g.

Claw-set with two circular-cut diamonds weighing respectively 2.19 and 2.05 carats, size 55, French import assay mark for platinum, gross weight 8.21 grams.