The Weekly Edit: Fine Jewels | Paris
From a Private Collection
November 19, 02:02 PM GMT
6,000 - 10,000 EUR
From a Private Collection
BAGUE DIAMANTS
DIAMOND RING
Ornée de deux diamants taille ancienne en serti griffe pesant respectivement 2.19 et 2.05 carats, tour de doigt 55, poinçon français d'import pour le platine (950°/00), poids brut 8.21 g.
Claw-set with two circular-cut diamonds weighing respectively 2.19 and 2.05 carats, size 55, French import assay mark for platinum, gross weight 8.21 grams.