View 1 of Lot 2. BAGUE DIAMANTS | DIAMOND RING.
2

BAGUE DIAMANTS | DIAMOND RING

Estimate:

6,000 - 10,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

BAGUE DIAMANTS | DIAMOND RING

BAGUE DIAMANTS | DIAMOND RING

Estimate:

6,000 - 10,000 EUR

Lot sold:

13,860

EUR

From a Private Collection

BAGUE DIAMANTS

DIAMOND RING

Ornée de deux diamants taille ancienne en serti griffe pesant respectivement 2.19 et 2.05 carats, tour de doigt 55, poinçon français d'import pour le platine (950°/00), poids brut 8.21 g.

Claw-set with two circular-cut diamonds weighing respectively 2.19 and 2.05 carats, size 55, French import assay mark for platinum, gross weight 8.21 grams.