The French Touch: Hommage à Alain et Catherine Bernard
This lot has been withdrawn
JULES-JACQUES VEYRASSAT
Paris 1828 - 1893
AFTER THE HARVEST
Oil on canvas; signed lower left J. Veyrassat.
51,5 x 80,5 cm ; 20⅓ by 31¾ in.
JULES-JACQUES VEYRASSAT
Paris 1828 - 1893
LE REPOS DES MOISSONNEURS
Huile sur toile ; signé en bas à gauche J. Veyrassat.