The French Touch: Hommage à Alain et Catherine Bernard

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 19. JULES-JACQUES VEYRASSAT | AFTER THE HARVEST.

JULES-JACQUES VEYRASSAT | AFTER THE HARVEST

This lot has been withdrawn

JULES-JACQUES VEYRASSAT

Paris 1828 - 1893

AFTER THE HARVEST

Oil on canvas; signed lower left J. Veyrassat.

51,5 x 80,5 cm ; 20⅓ by 31¾ in.

JULES-JACQUES VEYRASSAT

Paris 1828 - 1893

LE REPOS DES MOISSONNEURS

Huile sur toile ; signé en bas à gauche J. Veyrassat.

This lot has been withdrawn from the sale.