The French Touch: Hommage à Alain et Catherine Bernard

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 85. HANS HARTUNG | L 127.

HANS HARTUNG | L 127

September 23, 06:37 PM GMT

200 - 300 EUR

HANS HARTUNG

1904 - 1989

L 127

1964

One of 2000 impressions printed by Mourlot for the Permanence du sacre issue of XXe Siècle

lithograph printed in colours

feuille: 31,5 x 24,5 cm; 12¼ x 9⅝ in.

HANS HARTUNG

1904 - 1989

L 127

1964

Une des 2000 épreuves imprimées par Mourlot pour le numéro Permanence du sacre du magazine XXe Siècle

lithographie