The French Touch: Hommage à Alain et Catherine Bernard
September 23, 06:37 PM GMT
200 - 300 EUR
HANS HARTUNG
1904 - 1989
L 127
1964
One of 2000 impressions printed by Mourlot for the Permanence du sacre issue of XXe Siècle
lithograph printed in colours
feuille: 31,5 x 24,5 cm; 12¼ x 9⅝ in.
HANS HARTUNG
1904 - 1989
L 127
1964
Une des 2000 épreuves imprimées par Mourlot pour le numéro Permanence du sacre du magazine XXe Siècle
lithographie