The French Touch: Hommage à Alain et Catherine Bernard

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 29. DANIEL DAVIAU | SQUIRREL, 2000.

DANIEL DAVIAU | SQUIRREL, 2000

September 23, 06:37 PM GMT

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

DANIEL DAVIAU

born in 1962

SQUIRREL, 2000

patinated bronze ; signed, numbered, dated D.Daviau, 2/8, 2000 and bears the Fonderie de la Plaine Cire perdue mark on the backside

Hauteur : 45 cm ; 17 ¾ in.

DANIEL DAVIAU

né en 1962

ECUREUIL, 2000

bronze patiné ; signé, numéroté, daté D.Daviau, 2/8, 2000 et porte le cachet Fonderie de la Plaine Cire perdue à l'arrière