Style - Orfèvrerie et Objets de Vertu

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 205. An Italian jasper cup with gold mounts, decorated with branches and leaves, pearls and stones, attributed to Ghelli, Millan, modern | Coupe en jaspe montée en or, décor de ramages et feuilles, ornée de perles et pierres par Ghelli, Milan, moderne.

An Italian jasper cup with gold mounts, decorated with branches and leaves, pearls and stones, attributed to Ghelli, Millan, modern | Coupe en jaspe montée en or, décor de ramages et feuilles, ornée de perles et pierres par Ghelli, Milan, moderne

November 20, 02:07 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

An Italian jasper cup with gold mounts, decorated with branches and leaves, pearls and stones, attributed to Ghelli, Millan, modern

resting on a high pedestal, the gold branches insert with mother-of-pearls and colored stones

Coupe en jaspe montée en or, décor de ramages et feuilles, ornée de perles et pierres par Ghelli, Milan, moderne

la coupe de forme chantournée reposant sur un haut piédouche, les ramages en or sertis de perles et pierres dont rubis et émeraudes

Haut. 16,5 cm ; 6½ in

Please contact FRpostsaleservices@sothebys.com for any shipping inquiries.