Style - Orfèvrerie et Objets de Vertu
November 20, 02:07 PM GMT
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
An Italian jasper cup with gold mounts, decorated with branches and leaves, pearls and stones, attributed to Ghelli, Millan, modern
resting on a high pedestal, the gold branches insert with mother-of-pearls and colored stones
Coupe en jaspe montée en or, décor de ramages et feuilles, ornée de perles et pierres par Ghelli, Milan, moderne
la coupe de forme chantournée reposant sur un haut piédouche, les ramages en or sertis de perles et pierres dont rubis et émeraudes
Haut. 16,5 cm ; 6½ in
Please contact FRpostsaleservices@sothebys.com for any shipping inquiries.