Style - Orfèvrerie et Objets de Vertu
November 20, 02:07 PM GMT
10,000 - 15,000 EUR
A Lituanian amber bunch of flowers in a basket, circa 1950
carved from a single block of amber, the bunch comprising 30 flowers in an oval basket decorated with lozenge motives
Bouquet de fleurs dans une corbeille en ambre, Lituanie, vers 1950
sculpté dans un seul bloc d'ambre, le bouquet formé de 30 fleurs dans une corbeille ovale à motifs losangés
13 cm x 14 cm, 633 g. ; 5¼ in. by 5½ in., 20oz 7 dwt
Please contact FRpostsaleservices@sothebys.com for any shipping inquiries.