Style - Orfèvrerie et Objets de Vertu
November 20, 02:12 PM GMT
3,000 - 4,000 EUR
An Italian circle scale box insert with a micro-mosaïque, Rome, circa 1810
the micro-mosaic representing a couple in a landscape on the bank of a river crossed by a stone bridge surmounted by a building
Boite ronde en écaille sertie d'une micro-mosaïque, Rome, vers 1810
la micro-mosaïque représentant un couple dans un paysage au bord d'une rivière traversée par un pont en pierre surmonté d'une demeure
Diam. 9 cm ; 3½ in
Please contact FRpostsaleservices@sothebys.com for any shipping inquiries.