Style - Orfèvrerie et Objets de Vertu
November 20, 02:11 PM GMT
3,000 - 4,000 EUR
A rectangular tortoise-shell box with gold mounts, enamelled miniature, Jean-Louis Leferre, Paris, 1819-1822
the cover set with an oval miniature on enamel depicting a bust of a young woman facing to the right in a setting surrounded with gold scrolls
Tabatière rectangulaire en écaille montée en or, la miniature sur émail, par Jean-Louis Leferre, Paris, 1819-1822
le couvercle serti d'une miniature ovale sur émail représentant une jeune femme en buste tournée vers la droite dans un entourage de rinceaux en or
7.8 x 5.1 x 2.3 cm;
Please contact FRpostsaleservices@sothebys.com for any shipping inquiries.