Prints & Multiples

Prints & Multiples

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 85. TAKASHI MURAKAMI |  AND THEN, AND THEN AND THEN AND THEN AND THEN / LEMON PEPPER; AND THEN, AND THEN AND THEN AND THEN AND THEN / CREAM; AND AND THEN, WHEN THAT’S DONE….. I CHANGE. WHAT I WAS YESTERDAY IS CAST ASIDE, LIKE AN INSECT SHEDDING ITS SKIN.

TAKASHI MURAKAMI | AND THEN, AND THEN AND THEN AND THEN AND THEN / LEMON PEPPER; AND THEN, AND THEN AND THEN AND THEN AND THEN / CREAM; AND AND THEN, WHEN THAT’S DONE….. I CHANGE. WHAT I WAS YESTERDAY IS CAST ASIDE, LIKE AN INSECT SHEDDING ITS SKIN

April 28, 05:25 PM GMT

4,500 - 6,500 USD

TAKASHI MURAKAMI

B.1962

AND THEN, AND THEN AND THEN AND THEN AND THEN / LEMON PEPPER; AND THEN, AND THEN AND THEN AND THEN AND THEN / CREAM; AND AND THEN, WHEN THAT’S DONE….. I CHANGE. WHAT I WAS YESTERDAY IS CAST ASIDE, LIKE AN INSECT SHEDDING ITS SKIN

Three offset lithographs printed in colors, 2006-09, each signed in metallic ink and numbered 29/300, 91/300 and 159/300 respectively, on smooth wove paper, published by Kaikai Kiki Co., Ltd., Tokyo (3 prints)

sheets approx.: 500 by 500 mm 19¾ by 19¾ in