Oeuvres sur Papier

Oeuvres sur Papier

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 177. JOAN MIRÓ | UNTITLED XXI/XXV.

JOAN MIRÓ | UNTITLED XXI/XXV

June 19, 02:36 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

JOAN MIRÓ

1893 - 1983

UNTITLED XXI/XXV

signed with the initial M. (lower left); signed MIRÓ, dated 31/12/60 and numbered XXI/XXV (on the reverse)

oil, watercolour and pencil on paper

44,5 x 56,8 cm; 17½ x 22⅜ in.

Executed on December 31, 1960.

___________________________________________________________________________

JOAN MIRÓ

1893 - 1983

UNTITLED XXI/XXV

signé de l'initiale M. (en bas à gauche); signé MIRÓ, daté 31/12/60 et numéroté XXI/XXV (au dos)

huile, aquarelle et crayon sur papier

44,5 x 56,8 cm; 17½ x 22⅜ in.

Exécuté le 31 décembre 1960.

Galerie Maeght, Paris

Giampaolo Olivieri, Milan

Riccardo De Stefanis, Milan

Galleria Morone, Milan

Private collection, Switzerland

___________________________________________

Galerie Maeght, Paris

Giampaolo Olivieri, Milan

Riccardo De Stefanis, Milan

Galleria Morone, Milan

Collection particulière, Suisse

Jacques Dupin & Ariane Lelong-Mainaud, Joan Miró. Catalogue raisonné. Drawings 1960-1972, Paris, 2012, vol. III, no. 1694, illustrated p. 48

Jacques Dupin & Ariane Lelong-Mainaud, Joan Miró. Catalogue raisonné. Drawings 1960-1972, Paris, 2012, vol. III, no. 1694, reproduit p. 48