Oeuvres sur Papier

Oeuvres sur Papier

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 186. ANDRÉ MASSON | IDYLLE.

ANDRÉ MASSON | IDYLLE

June 19, 02:36 PM GMT

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE SWEDISH COLLECTION

ANDRÉ MASSON

1896 - 1987

IDYLLE

signed andré masson (lower right); titled Idylle and dated 1962 (on the reverse)

ink on paper

32,9 x 50,2 cm; 13 x 19¾ in.

Executed in 1962.

The authenticity of this work has kindly been confirmed by the Comité Masson.

___________________________________________________________________________

PROVENANT D'UNE COLLECTION PARTICULIÈRE SUÉDOISE

ANDRÉ MASSON

1896 - 1987

IDYLLE

signé andré masson (en bas à droite); titré Idylle et daté 1962 (au dos)

encre sur papier

32,9 x 50,2 cm; 13 x 19¾ in.

Exécuté en 1962.

L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par le Comité Masson.

Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris (no. 010350, ph. no. 57216)

Galerie Bel'Art, Stockholm

Private collection, Stockholm (acquired from the above)

________________________________________________

Galerie Bel'Art, Stockholm

Collection particulière, Stockholm (acquis auprès du précédent)