Oeuvres sur Papier
Oeuvres sur Papier
June 19, 02:36 PM GMT
1,500 - 2,000 EUR
PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE SWEDISH COLLECTION
ANDRÉ MASSON
1896 - 1987
IDYLLE
signed andré masson (lower right); titled Idylle and dated 1962 (on the reverse)
ink on paper
32,9 x 50,2 cm; 13 x 19¾ in.
Executed in 1962.
The authenticity of this work has kindly been confirmed by the Comité Masson.
___________________________________________________________________________
PROVENANT D'UNE COLLECTION PARTICULIÈRE SUÉDOISE
ANDRÉ MASSON
1896 - 1987
IDYLLE
signé andré masson (en bas à droite); titré Idylle et daté 1962 (au dos)
encre sur papier
32,9 x 50,2 cm; 13 x 19¾ in.
Exécuté en 1962.
L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par le Comité Masson.
Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris (no. 010350, ph. no. 57216)
Galerie Bel'Art, Stockholm
Private collection, Stockholm (acquired from the above)
________________________________________________
Galerie Bel'Art, Stockholm
Collection particulière, Stockholm (acquis auprès du précédent)