NOW!

NOW!

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 59. ROBERT INDIANA | LOVE.

ROBERT INDIANA | LOVE

February 26, 02:59 PM GMT

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

ROBERT INDIANA

1928 - 2018

LOVE

screenprint in colours, 1997, from the American Dream Portfolio

signed in pencil, dated, numbered TP. 25/30

A trial proof aside from the edition of 395.

35 x 35 cm ; 13 3/4 x 13 3/4 in. (image)

[sérigraphie en couleurs, 1997, issue du American Dream Portoflio

signé au crayon, daté et numéroté TP. 25/30

épreuve d'essai en plus d'une édition de 395 exemplaires.]

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien)

Corbel Gallery, Paris