View full screen - View 1 of Lot 57. MARTIN PARR | UNTITLED (FROM THE SERIES "COMMON SENSE"), 1997.

MARTIN PARR | UNTITLED (FROM THE SERIES "COMMON SENSE"), 1997

February 26, 02:57 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

MARTIN PARR

b.1952

UNTITLED (FROM THE SERIES "COMMON SENSE"), 1997

chromogenic print, mounted on aluminium

signed, titled, dated and numbered '1/10' in black felt pen on the reverse

edition 1/10

this work is sold mounted with a wooden hanging system on the back

101,5 x 152 cm; 40 x 59 7/8 in.

[tirage chromogénique monté sur aluminium

signé, titré, daté et numéroté 1/10 au feutre noir au dos

édition 1/10

monté sur aluminum avec un systèmes d'accrochage au dos]

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien)

André Simoens Gallery, Knokke

Martin Parr, Common Sense, (Stockport, Dewi Lewis, 1999), ill.

© Martin Parr | Magnum Photos