February 26, 02:57 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
MARTIN PARR
b.1952
UNTITLED (FROM THE SERIES "COMMON SENSE"), 1997
chromogenic print, mounted on aluminium
signed, titled, dated and numbered '1/10' in black felt pen on the reverse
edition 1/10
this work is sold mounted with a wooden hanging system on the back
101,5 x 152 cm; 40 x 59 7/8 in.
[tirage chromogénique monté sur aluminium
signé, titré, daté et numéroté 1/10 au feutre noir au dos
édition 1/10
monté sur aluminum avec un systèmes d'accrochage au dos]
Please see shipping calculator link: click here.
(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien)
André Simoens Gallery, Knokke
Martin Parr, Common Sense, (Stockport, Dewi Lewis, 1999), ill.
© Martin Parr | Magnum Photos