NOW!

NOW!

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 14. JOSEF SIMA | LE VIDE ET LE VENT.

February 26, 02:14 PM GMT

60,000 - 90,000 EUR

JOSEF SIMA

1891 - 1971

LE VIDE ET LE VENT

signed

watercolour and ink wash on paper laid down on canvas

Executed circa 1954.

153 x 243 cm; 60 1/4 x 95 11/16 in.

[signé

aquarelle et lavis d'encre sur papier marouflé sur toile

Exécuté circa 1954.]

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien)

Please note the correct technique for this work is: watercolour and ink wash on paper laid down on canvas. Veuillez noter que la technique de cette oeuvre est: aquarelle et lavis d'encre sur papier marouflé sur toile.

Private Collection, France (acquired directly from the artist)

Thence by descent to the present owner