February 26, 03:01 PM GMT
8,000 - 10,000 EUR
HORIA DAMIAN
1922 - 2012
COSMOGONIE 90
signed and dated 1990 on the reverse
acrylic on wood and assemblage of wooden panels
Executed in 1990.
253 x 190 cm; 99 5/8 x 74 13/16 in.
[signé et daté 1990 au dos
acrylique sur bois et assemblage de panneau de bois
Exécuté en 1990.]
Please see shipping calculator link: click here.
(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien)
Private Collection, Switzerland