View full screen - View 1 of Lot 61. HORIA DAMIAN | COSMOGONIE 90.

HORIA DAMIAN | COSMOGONIE 90

February 26, 03:01 PM GMT

8,000 - 10,000 EUR

HORIA DAMIAN

1922 - 2012

COSMOGONIE 90

signed and dated 1990 on the reverse

acrylic on wood and assemblage of wooden panels

Executed in 1990.

253 x 190 cm; 99 5/8 x 74 13/16 in.

[signé et daté 1990 au dos

acrylique sur bois et assemblage de panneau de bois

Exécuté en 1990.]

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien)

Private Collection, Switzerland