View full screen - View 1 of Lot 62. HORIA DAMIAN | COSMOGONIE.

HORIA DAMIAN | COSMOGONIE

February 26, 03:02 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

HORIA DAMIAN

1922 - 2012

COSMOGONIE

signed, titled and dated 1989 on the reverse

acrylic on wood and assemblage of wooden panels

Executed in 1989.

72 x 73,5 cm; 28 3/8 x 29 in.

[signé, titre et daté 1989 au dos

acrylique sur bois et assemblage de panneaux de bois

Exécuté en 1989.]

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien)

Galerie Rabouan Moussion, Paris

Acquired from the above by the present owner