NOW!
NOW!
February 26, 03:28 PM GMT
8,000 - 12,000 EUR
CÉSAR
1921 - 1998
PENDANT COMPRESSION
signed
French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, diamond, sapphire
gross weight 53.98 g
4 x 1,5 x 1,5 cm; 1 9/16 x 9/16 x 9/16 in.
[signé
compression de bijoux,
Poinçon français d’import pour l’or 18K (750°/00), diamant, saphir
poids brut 53.98 g]
Please see shipping calculator link: click here.
(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien)
Private Collection
Thence by descent to the present owner