February 26, 03:27 PM GMT
10,000 - 15,000 EUR
CÉSAR
1921 - 1998
PENDANT COMPRESSION
signed
compressed coins
French import assay mark for 18 carat gold and silver
gross weight 65.3 g
4,8 x 1,8 x 1,8 cm; 1 7/8 x 11/16 x 11/16 in.
[signé
compression
Poinçons français d’import pour l’or 18K (750°/00) et l’argent (800°/00)
poids brut 65.3 g]
Please see shipping calculator link: click here.
(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien)
Private Collection
Thence by descent to the present owner